Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDREW MAIFIELD 4
2 2MATT MAIFIELD 2
3 3RAY CZUMAJ 8
4 4PJ 6
5 5DAVID JONES 5
6 6CLARK EVEREST 1
7 7KEITH K 7
8 8DREW LEFLER 3
2
4wd Modified Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KANGEN CARLOS 1
2 2MARK VYNE 3
3 3CHRISTIAN HERNANDEZ 4
4 4PAUL SMART 2
5 5BRIAN HUNTER 5
6 6ANDREW CORCORAN 1
3
Spec Slash (Heat 1/1)
Length: 12 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES BROWN 3
2 2MATT HOKANSON 1
3 3MATT MAIFIELD 4
4 4ANDREW MAIFIELD 2
5 5DEZON CORRIE
4
13.5 Expert 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBERT MORGAN 2
2 2PAUL SMART 4
3 3CARLOS LOPEZ 5
4 4JOHN HENRY III 9
5 5JERRY WALTER 6
6 6ALEXIS HELMRICH 7
7 7KANGEN CARLOS 8
8 8RICK GRUMBEIN 1
9 9JAYSON SOYKO 3
5
13.5 2wd Short Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN STOLZ 10
2 2RAY PRESNALL 4
3 3BRIAN HUNTER 8
4 4JAMES BROWN 7
5 5JAMES GALLATIN 6
6 6NATHANIEL HENRY 2
7 7KYLE HAYNIE 3
8 8CHUCK HODGES 1
9 9MICHAEL KNOBLAUCH 9
10 10MARK VYNE 5
6
17.5 2wd Sportsman (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KELTEN JAY 9
2 2MIKE BLYTHE 3
3 3PARKER LEFLER 1
4 4PHIL RESMER 6
5 6MIKE KALLER 2
6 7JAMES LEFLER 15
7 8DAVID JONES 16
8 5BALIN HEWSON
9 9DAREN OLNEY 14
7
17.5 2wd Sportsman (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NATHANIEL HENRY 11
2 2SHANE JAY 13
3 3COWBOY 5
4 4PAUL WEIR 17
5 5LEIGH HELMRICH 4
6 7JOHN REEHER 7
7 8BRIAN HENRY 10
8 9CHUCK HODGES
9 10ROBERT MORGAN 12
8
17.5 Stock Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDREW MENICOSY 2
2 2NOLAN WHITLEY 6
3 3MICHAEL KNOBLAUCH 7
4 4DAN COLLINSWORTH 4
5 5KANGEN CARLOS 3
6 6THE ANVIL 1
7 7MIKE KOKOT 5
9
2wd Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CODY WICHMAN 10
2 2KEVIN GATTON 6
3 3CHASE ORDOG 2
4 4RAYMOND MCCOY 8
5 5ASHE DEERING 7
6 6JIM SILVAY 5
7 7KYLE WITHERSPOON 4
8 8CARLOS LOPEZ 9
9 9RICHARD BRODIE 1
10 10RYAN KALLER 3
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Hobby Action™ RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 74
Drivers: 59
Total Race Laps 2,881
Total Race Time 17 hours, 45 minutes, 20 seconds
close X