Mains Heat Sheet
1
17.5 2wd Sportsman B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PHIL RESMER 9 13/5:00.103 (1)
2 2BRIAN HENRY 10 13/5:01.755 (2)
3 3BALIN HEWSON 11 13/5:05.172 (2)
4 4ROBERT MORGAN 12 13/5:11.372 (1)
5 5DAVID JONES 13 13/5:13.788 (2)
6 6SHANE JAY 14 13/5:14.397 (1)
7 7NATHANIEL HENRY 15 12/5:05.110 (1)
8 8KELTEN JAY 16 12/5:14.221 (1)
9 9CHUCK HODGES 17 12/5:14.352 (1)
10 10PARKER LEFLER 18 11/5:09.342 (1)
2
4wd Modified Truggy A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK VYNE 1 17/5:14.663 (2)
2 2CHRISTIAN HERNANDEZ 2 16/5:09.965 (1)
3 3KANGEN CARLOS 3 16/5:11.351 (1)
4 6ANDREW CORCORAN 1 15/5:14.540 (2)
5 4PAUL SMART 4 14/5:10.806 (1)
6 5BRIAN HUNTER 5 2/55.903 (1)
3
Novice A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID JONES 1 13/5:22.161 (1)
2 2MATT MAIFIELD 2 12/5:00.592 (1)
3 3CLARK EVEREST 3 12/5:10.206 (2)
4 4ANDREW MAIFIELD 4 12/5:14.453 (1)
5 5DREW LEFLER 5 12/5:20.561 (2)
6 6RAY CZUMAJ 6 12/5:23.413 (1)
7 7KEITH KAUFFMAN 7 11/5:17.448 (2)
8 8PJ 8 11/5:35.565 (2)
4
13.5 Expert 4wd Buggy A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARLOS LOPEZ 1 17/5:12.894 (2)
2 2PAUL SMART 2 17/5:13.881 (2)
3 3MARK VYNE 3 16/5:00.018 (2)
4 4JERRY WALTER 4 16/5:01.830 (2)
5 5KANGEN CARLOS 5 16/5:06.531 (2)
6 6JOHN HENRY III 6 16/5:09.212 (1)
7 7JAYSON SOYKO 7 15/5:12.248 (1)
8 8ALEXIS HELMRICH 8 15/5:17.305 (1)
9 9ROBERT MORGAN 9 14/5:03.985 (2)
10 10RICK GRUMBEIN 10 12/5:15.163 (1)
5
Spec Slash A-Main
Length: 12 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES BROWN 1 12/4:49.351 (2)
2 2DEZON CORRIE 2 12/4:53.613 (2)
3 3MATT MAIFIELD 3 12/5:05.946 (1)
4 4MATT HOKANSON 4 12/5:08.504 (2)
5 5ANDREW MAIFIELD 5 11/5:09.262 (2)
6
13.5 2wd Short Course A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES GALLATIN 1 15/5:04.245 (1)
2 2MICHAEL KNOBLAUCH 2 15/5:10.815 (1)
3 3KYLE HAYNIE 3 15/5:12.444 (2)
4 4MARK VYNE 4 15/5:14.170 (2)
5 5RAY PRESNALL 5 15/5:20.501 (2)
6 6JOHN STOLZ 6 14/5:21.376 (1)
7 7BRIAN HUNTER 7 13/5:02.244 (2)
8 8NATHANIEL HENRY 8 13/5:16.269 (2)
9 9JAMES BROWN 9 12/5:12.960 (2)
10 10CHUCK HODGES 10 12/5:16.430 (2)
7
17.5 2wd Sportsman A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES LEFLER 1 15/5:12.696 (2)
2 2PAUL WEIR 2 14/5:02.018 (1)
3 3LEIGH HELMRICH 3 14/5:05.489 (1)
4 4DAREN OLNEY 4 14/5:05.864 (2)
5 5COWBOY 5 14/5:14.262 (1)
6 6MIKE KALLER 6 14/5:15.809 (1)
7 7MIKE BLYTHE 7 14/5:16.666 (1)
8 8JOHN REEHER 8 14/5:21.024 (1)
8
17.5 Stock Buggy A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NOLAN WHITLEY 1 16/5:01.461 (2)
2 2ANDREW MENICOSY 2 16/5:09.469 (2)
3 3KANGEN CARLOS 3 16/5:12.693 (2)
4 4THE ANVIL 4 16/5:16.140 (1)
5 5MICHAEL KNOBLAUCH 5 15/5:04.254 (1)
6 6MIKE KOKOT 6 15/5:06.983 (1)
7 7DAN COLLINSWORTH 7 15/5:09.525 (2)
9
2wd Modified A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ASHE DEERING 1 17/5:08.567 (1)
2 2RYAN KALLER 2 17/5:10.249 (2)
3 3KYLE WITHERSPOON 3 16/5:02.338 (2)
4 4CHASE ORDOG 4 16/5:02.777 (1)
5 5KEVIN GATTON 5 16/5:03.421 (2)
6 6RAYMOND MCCOY 6 16/5:06.311 (2)
7 7JIM SILVAY 7 16/5:06.651 (2)
8 8CODY WICHMAN 8 16/5:08.489 (2)
9 9CARLOS LOPEZ 9 15/5:09.716 (2)
10 10RICHARD BRODIE 10 14/5:01.957 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Hobby Action™ RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 74
Drivers: 59
Total Race Laps 2,881
Total Race Time 17 hours, 45 minutes, 20 seconds
close X