Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jeremy Ciha
2 2Mike Kaller
3 3Daniel Margoitta
4 4Gilbert Lozano
5 5Mason Wagner
6 6Pete Hauer
7 7Jeremy Jones
8 8Jeffrey Taylor
9 9Ryan McCracken
10 10Matteo Conte
2
Stock Short Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bryan Day
2 2Mike Welker
3 3Tj Bamsey
4 4Jeremiah Miller
5 5Jayson Soyko
6 6Danny Wurtz
7 7Mark Wagner
8 8Tony Nesbitt
9 9Jackie Cromer
10 10Patrick Miller
11 11John Ortiz
3
Stock Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Shawn Canady
2 2Phil Rowan
3 3Ryder Fuhrman
4 4Patrick Miller
5 5Will Pogue
4
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1James Gallatin
2 2Kyle Defatte
3 3Raymond McCoy
4 4Thomas Erb
5 5Burt Neal
6 6Shane Burns
7 7Josiah Pease
8 8Tony Taylor
9 9Rich Brown
10 10Danny Wurtz
5
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Alex Krieg
2 2Erik Cromer
3 3Nate Burns
4 4Austin Zeppin
5 5Jim Silvay
6 6Tiny
7 7Tj Bamsey
8 8Ethan Kovalsky
9 9Wes Pogue
10 10Will Pogue
6
17.5 Sportsman Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Matthew Frank
2 2Jayson Soyko
3 3Perry Maifield
4 4Kevin Cornwell
5 5Dillon McKeen
6 6Mr. M
7 7Derrick Pease
8 8Payton Schei
7
17.5 Sportsman Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Welker
2 2LT
3 3Jon Oliverson
4 4Robert Kakela
5 5Lucas Wannacott
6 6Jackie Cromer
7 7Wes Pogue
8 8Nate Young
8
17.5 Sportsman Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Shawn Canady
2 2Josiah Pease
3 3Ryder Fuhrman
4 4Rich Brown
5 5Kyler Cornwell
6 6Will Pogue
7 7Harold Holderman
8 8Al Direnzo
9
17.5 Sportsman Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jeremiah Miller
2 2Patrick Fedyski
3 3Joe Lara
4 4John Ortiz
5 5Ken Hromada
6 6Nick Markulis
7 7Burt Neal
8 8Scott Chambliss
9 9Mike McKeen
10
17.5 Expert Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Austin Zeppin
2 2Ryan Kaller
3 3Colton Rohrer
4 4Jim Silvay
5 5Russell Jones
6 6Chase Ordog
7 7Bryan Day
11
17.5 Expert Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1James Gallatin
2 2Raymond McCoy
3 3Nate Burns
4 4Thomas Erb
5 5Kyle Defatte
6 6Chris Wright
12
2wd Modified Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Wheeler
2 2Nolan Whitley
3 3Brian Kinwald
4 4Kevin Gatton
5 5Ryan Kaller
6 6Richard Lake
13
2wd Modified Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ashe Deering
2 2Tommy Hinz
3 3Erik Cromer
4 4Kyle Witherspoon
5 5Skyler Bergeron
6 6Colton Rohrer
7 7Andrew Corcoran
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Hobby Action™ RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 106
Drivers: 79
Total Race Laps 4,433
Total Race Time 26 hours, 24 minutes, 51 seconds
close X