Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WYATT COMBS
2 2DAKOTA ARELLANO
3 3MAX BLONDE
4 4MANNY MESIA
5 5COLIN JACKSON
6 6STEVEN GLOVER
7 7LOGAN DOBAS
2
13.5 Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALVIN ARELLANO
2 2JASON CAMPAS
3 3PHIL ROWAN
4 4JOE RICKERSON
5 5RYAN REAGLE
6 6CHRIS LEMAIRE
7 7EZRA KELLER
8 8SHAUN HUELSKAMP
3
21.5 2wd Buggy (No Chassis Sponsors) (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICH BROWN
2 2JACKIE CROMER
3 3ALYSSA HELMRICH
4 4TONY EVANS
5 5TYLER KETHLEY
6 6MR. M
7 7JOHN DOH
8 8TJ BAMSEY
9 9SHERINA EVERETT
10 10DAVE ROSEN
4
21.5 2wd Buggy (No Chassis Sponsors) (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NIELS KLENDSHOJ
2 2CHASE BOYD
3 3JERRY WALKER
4 4MIKE KALLER
5 5ALVIN ARELLANO
6 6KURTIS CHANDLER
7 7BRANDON CHANDLER
8 8EBEN MCKENZIE
9 9DAREN OLNEY
10 10JOE RICKERSON
5
17.5 2wd Short Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE NANNI
2 2GUY NELSON
3 3GRANT COMBS
4 4BLAKE LINDSELL
5 5DAN COLLINSWORTH
6 6BRETT KAISER
7 7SHAUN HUELSKAMP
8 8CADEN LINDSELL
6
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN REAGLE
2 2PEW PEW
3 3CALEB DAWKINS
4 4NATE YOUNG
5 5BILL TAYLOR
6 6KEVIN BOYD
7 7RYAN KALLER
8 8CHRIS LEMAIRE
9 9ANDREW CORCORAN
7
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PAUL WEIR
2 2CADEN LINDSELL
3 3JIM SILVAY
4 4CARLOS LOPEZ
5 5NOLAN WHITLEY
6 6JOSIAH PEASE
7 7RILEY SCHAEFER
8 8MIKE BLYTHE
9 9KEITH HIMMELMAN
8
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THOMAS ERB
2 2STEVE RUIZ
3 3JOHN ORTIZ
4 4AARON BROWN
5 5RANDY LOCKEN
6 6DAN COLLINSWORTH
7 7BRIAN LUKAVICH
8 8DAVE NANNI
9 9GUY NELSON
9
Modified 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JERRY WALTER
2 2SCOTT SPEAR
3 3AYRTON COOK
4 4TONY TAYLOR
5 5RICHARD LAKE
6 6TOM SHIELDS
10
Modified 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN GATTON
2 2AARON BROWN
3 3RYAN KALLER
4 4ISAIAH KEENE
5 5IRA EVERETT
6 6EZRA KELLER
11
13.5 4wd Buggy Sportsman (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBERT MORGAN
2 2BRIAN LUKAVICH
3 3LEIGH HELMRICH
4 4PAUL WEIR
5 5DERRICK PEASE
6 6BILL TAYLOR
7 7RICK GRUMBEIN
8 8KEVIN BOYD
12
13.5 4wd Buggy Sportsman (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUAN DOH
2 2BROC RUSSELL
3 3KEITH HIMMELMAN
4 4JOHN ORTIZ
5 5WILL SARKIZI
6 6NATE YOUNG
7 7ALEXIS HELMRICH
8 8KURTIS CHANDLER
13
13.5 4wd Buggy Expert (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIK CROMER
2 2CODY WICHMAN
3 3JERRY WALTER
4 4KART CHAMP
5 5MARIO VASQUEZ
14
13.5 4wd Buggy Expert (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE WELKER
2 2JOSIAH PEASE
3 3JOHN DOH
4 4ETHAN KOVALSKY
5 5ISAIAH KEENE
6 6CARLOS LOPEZ
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Hobby Action™ RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 107
Drivers: 82
Total Race Laps 5,178
Total Race Time 28 hours, 35 minutes, 39 seconds
close X