Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THE POSSOM
2 2JESSE MAY
3 3JUSTIN TROMBINO
4 4MITCHELL BAILEY
5 5REAPER
6 6JOE ELIO
7 7ADAM HENKINS
8 8DAYLIN SALISBURY
9 9CHEWY
2
2wd Sportsman Buggy (21.5 Locked) (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GOOSE
2 2JOHN YOUNG
3 3JOHN ROBERTS
4 4THE INTIMIDATOR
5 5EVAN FERTIG
6 6MIKE MOTT
7 7CODY KING
3
2wd Sportsman Buggy (21.5 Locked) (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JESSE MAY
2 2DON ROBERTS
3 3JIM GOROMBEI
4 4BOOMER WHEELER
5 5BRANDON MORENO
6 6NICHOLAS FINCH
7 7LEIA ANDERSON
4
2wd Sportsman Buggy (21.5 Locked) (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN DAVIS
2 2DIEGO URREA
3 3BABY DALE
4 4MATT BAILEY
5 5MATT TRIMMINGS
6 6JASON STOCK
7 7BRIAN KIMMINAU
5
2wd Intermediate Buggy (17.5 Locked) (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RUDY GONZALES
2 2PAUL WEIR
3 3Y NOT
4 4RUSS BIRINGER
5 5LEIA ANDERSON
6 6THE INTIMIDATOR
7 7NICK BEYETTE
6
2wd Intermediate Buggy (17.5 Locked) (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE SORA
2 2GARRICK LASTRA
3 3KEVIN CORNWELL
4 4MIKE KOKOT
5 5JOHN HENRY III
6 6JOHN YOUNG
7
2wd Expert Stock Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AARON JENSEN
2 2NATE YOUNG
3 3SLIM SHADY
4 4MATTHEW WILLIBY
5 5JIMMY LEF
6 6RANDY LOCKEN
7 7Y NOT
8
2wd Expert Stock Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LES ANDERSON
2 2KYLER CORNWELL
3 3RILEY TRACY
4 4AARON BROWN
5 5ZACH MCCONNELL
6 6BRYAN DAY
7 7WILLY AMOS-SMITH
8 8NICK BEYETTE
9
Modified 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DIEGO BETANCUR
2 2JIM SILVAY
3 3KEVIN GATTON
4 4JIMMY LEF
5 5RICHARD LAKE
6 6NICHOLAS FINCH
7 7MATT BAILEY

Event Stats

Race Track Hobby Action™ RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 64
Drivers: 55
Total Race Laps 2,701
close X