Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THE POSSOM 1 13/5:31.222 (1)
2 2REAPER 2 12/5:19.006 (1)
3 3JOE ELIO 3 12/5:21.661 (1)
4 4MITCHELL BAILEY 4 12/5:25.558 (1)
5 5JESSE MAY 5 11/5:00.396 (1)
6 6CHEWY 6 11/5:08.438 (1)
7 7ADAM HENKINS 7 11/5:13.389 (1)
8 8JUSTIN TROMBINO 8 7/3:49.734 (1)
9 9DAYLIN SALISBURY 9 N/A
2
2wd Sportsman Buggy (21.5 Locked) (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON MORENO 15 13/5:26.440 (1)
2 2DON ROBERTS 16 12/5:04.457 (1)
3 3JIM GOROMBEI 17 12/5:12.896 (1)
4 4GOOSE 18 11/5:05.575 (1)
5 5CODY KING 19 11/5:10.388 (1)
6 6MIKE MOTT 20 11/5:12.725 (1)
7 7JESSE MAY 21 11/5:16.481 (1)
3
2wd Sportsman Buggy (21.5 Locked) (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EVAN FERTIG 8 13/5:00.191 (1)
2 2JASON STOCK 9 13/5:01.195 (1)
3 3BRIAN KIMMINAU 10 13/5:03.157 (1)
4 4BOOMER WHEELER 11 13/5:07.968 (1)
5 5BABY DALE 12 13/5:09.804 (1)
6 6NICHOLAS FINCH 13 13/5:14.310 (1)
7 7BRIAN DAVIS 14 13/5:22.293 (1)
4
2wd Sportsman Buggy (21.5 Locked) (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT TRIMMINGS 1 14/5:04.682 (1)
2 2THE INTIMIDATOR 2 14/5:10.695 (1)
3 3JOHN ROBERTS 3 14/5:16.249 (1)
4 4DIEGO URREA 4 14/5:16.476 (1)
5 5LEIA ANDERSON 5 14/5:16.722 (1)
6 6JOHN YOUNG 6 14/5:20.893 (1)
7 7MATT BAILEY 7 14/5:22.777 (1)
5
2wd Intermediate Buggy (17.5 Locked) (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NICK BEYETTE 8 14/5:05.533 (1)
2 2JOHN YOUNG 9 14/5:07.435 (1)
3 3RUDY GONZALES 10 14/5:09.448 (1)
4 4LEIA ANDERSON 11 14/5:15.859 (1)
5 5THE INTIMIDATOR 12 14/5:18.490 (1)
6 6RUSS BIRINGER 13 12/5:06.565 (1)
6
2wd Intermediate Buggy (17.5 Locked) (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE SORA 1 15/5:15.821 (1)
2 2Y NOT 2 15/5:16.907 (1)
3 3PAUL WEIR 3 15/5:18.414 (1)
4 4GARRICK LASTRA 4 15/5:18.423 (1)
5 5MIKE KOKOT 5 15/5:19.481 (1)
6 6KEVIN CORNWELL 6 15/5:21.386 (1)
7 7JOHN HENRY III 7 14/5:00.107 (1)
7
2wd Expert Stock Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZACH MCCONNELL 9 15/5:14.370 (1)
2 2NICK BEYETTE 10 15/5:19.550 (1)
3 3LES ANDERSON 11 14/5:07.622 (1)
4 4RILEY TRACY 12 14/5:21.074 (1)
5 5Y NOT 13 13/5:01.940 (1)
6 6SLIM SHADY 14 13/5:07.552 (1)
7 7NATE YOUNG 15 12/5:09.084 (1)
8 8RICHARD LAKE
8
2wd Expert Stock Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AARON JENSEN 1 16/5:18.157 (1)
2 2KYLER CORNWELL 2 16/5:19.265 (1)
3 3WILLY AMOS-SMITH 3 16/5:22.406 (1)
4 4MATTHEW WILLIBY 4 16/5:22.552 (1)
5 5BRYAN DAY 5 15/5:08.717 (1)
6 6AARON BROWN 6 15/5:09.204 (1)
7 7JIMMY LEF 7 15/5:11.299 (1)
8 8RANDY LOCKEN 8 15/5:11.313 (1)
9
Modified 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICHARD LAKE 1 16/5:11.775 (1)
2 2JIM SILVAY 2 16/5:16.192 (1)
3 3KEVIN GATTON 3 16/5:20.562 (1)
4 4JIMMY LEF 4 15/5:15.220 (1)
5 5SEAN ROGERS 5 14/5:19.464 (1)
6 6DIEGO BETANCUR 6 13/5:10.484 (1)
7 7MATT BAILEY 7 N/A
8 8NICHOLAS FINCH 8 N/A

Event Stats

Race Track Hobby Action™ RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 64
Drivers: 55
Total Race Laps 2,701
close X