Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID JONES
2 2MATT MAIFIELD
3 3ANDREW MAIFIELD
4 4RAY CZUMAJ
5 5CLARK EVEREST
6 6DREW LEFLER
7 7KEITH KAUFFMAN
8 8PJ
2
4wd Modified Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRISTIAN HERNANDEZ
2 2KANGEN CARLOS
3 3PAUL SMART
4 4ANDREW CORCORAN
5 5MARK VYNE
6 6BRIAN HUNTER
3
Spec Slash (Heat 1/1)
Length: 12 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES BROWN
2 2MATT MAIFIELD
3 3DEZON CORRIE
4 4MATT HOKANSON
5 5ANDREW MAIFIELD
4
13.5 Expert 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JERRY WALTER
2 2MARK VYNE
3 3JOHN HENRY III
4 4KANGEN CARLOS
5 5PAUL SMART
6 6CARLOS LOPEZ
7 7JAYSON SOYKO
8 8ALEXIS HELMRICH
9 9RICK GRUMBEIN
10 10ROBERT MORGAN
5
13.5 2wd Short Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES GALLATIN
2 2MICHAEL KNOBLAUCH
3 3KYLE HAYNIE
4 4RAY PRESNALL
5 5MARK VYNE
6 6JOHN STOLZ
7 7BRIAN HUNTER
8 8NATHANIEL HENRY
9 9JAMES BROWN
10 10CHUCK HODGES
6
17.5 2wd Sportsman (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES LEFLER
2 2DAREN OLNEY
3 3MIKE KALLER
4 4MIKE BLYTHE
5 5PHIL RESMER
6 6DAVID JONES
7 7BALIN HEWSON
8 8KELTEN JAY
9 9PARKER LEFLER
7
17.5 2wd Sportsman (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PAUL WEIR
2 2LEIGH HELMRICH
3 3COWBOY
4 4JOHN REEHER
5 5ROBERT MORGAN
6 6SHANE JAY
7 7BRIAN HENRY
8 8NATHANIEL HENRY
9 9CHUCK HODGES
8
17.5 Stock Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NOLAN WHITLEY
2 2THE ANVIL
3 3ANDREW MENICOSY
4 4KANGEN CARLOS
5 5MICHAEL KNOBLAUCH
6 6MIKE KOKOT
7 7DAN COLLINSWORTH
9
2wd Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ASHE DEERING
2 2RYAN KALLER
3 3CHASE ORDOG
4 4KEVIN GATTON
5 5RAYMOND MCCOY
6 6JIM SILVAY
7 7KYLE WITHERSPOON
8 8CODY WICHMAN
9 9CARLOS LOPEZ
10 10RICHARD BRODIE
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Hobby Action™ RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 74
Drivers: 59
Total Race Laps 2,881
Total Race Time 17 hours, 45 minutes, 20 seconds
close X